English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security)
gate keeper [correct]; Internet gate keeper [correct]
OBS: Of a Web site.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI)
garde-porte [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; portier [correct, masculine noun]; portière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D'un site Web.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Seguridad de IT)
portero [correct, masculine noun]; cuidador de entrada a Internet [correct, masculine noun, Argentina]; vigilante de acceso [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
OBS: De un sitio Web.