English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
gearshift lever [correct]
DEF: A lever that lets a user select gears with a manual transmission.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
levier de changement de vitesse [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas de transmisión (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
palanca del cambio de velocidades [correct, feminine noun]