English (Social Organization; Sociology of Human Relations)
gender institute [correct]
CONT: The Committee on Women's Rights and Equal Opportunities ... requests the setting up of an independent advisory body of gender experts, which would advise on the coherent and efficient implementation of the principle of gender mainstreaming laid down in the Treaty and reiterates its support for a gender institute which would collect and analyse the necessary data and trends.
French (Organisation sociale; Sociologie des relations humaines)
institut pour l'égalité entre les hommes et les femmes [correct, masculine noun]; institut pour l'égalité entre hommes et femmes [correct, masculine noun]; institut pour l'égalité des genres [masculine noun]; institut du genre [masculine noun]
CONT: Un nouvel institut pour l'égalité entre les hommes et les femmes. [Le] commissaire [...] a annoncé [...] la mise en œuvre de ce nouvel institut européen pour l'égalité entre les hommes et les femmes destiné à aider les institutions européennes et les États membres à promouvoir l'égalité entre les hommes et les femmes et à lutter contre la discrimination fondée sur le sexe.
Spanish (Organización social; Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
instituto de género [correct, masculine noun]