English (Percussion Instruments)
glockenspiel [correct]; orchestra bells [correct]
DEF: An instrument composed of a series of tuned steel bars of varying length ... arranged in two rows, roughly like a piano keyboard, and struck with two, three, or four small-headed mallets of rubber, glass, brass, etc.
French (Instruments de musique à percussion)
glockenspiel [correct, masculine noun]; jeu de timbres [correct, masculine noun]; carillon à lames d'acier [correct, masculine noun]; carillon à lames [masculine noun]
CONT: Le glockenspiel actuel se compose d'une série de lames d'acier ou de métal doux [...] disposées dans un étui portatif. Elles reposent sur des isolateurs de feutre et sont accordées chromatiquement. On frappe sur les lames avec des maillets [...] de bronze ou de caoutchouc durci (ébonite).