English (Water Polo; Handball)
goal area [correct]
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
French (Water-polo; Handball)
zone de but [feminine noun]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Polo acuático; Balonmano)
área de la portería [correct, feminine noun]; área [correct, feminine noun]