English (Types of Paper)
handmade paper [correct]; hand-made paper [correct]; vat paper [correct]
DEF: A paper made sheet by sheet by manually dipping a special screen wire mold in a vat containing pulp stock and allowing the water to drain away by gravity.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier à la main [correct, masculine noun]; papier à la cuve [correct, masculine noun]; papier à la forme [correct, masculine noun]; papier de cuve [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Papier à la cuve : synonyme de papier à la forme, c'est-à-dire fabriqué manuellement à l'aide d'une forme que l'on plonge dans la cuve pleine de pâte-à-papier.