English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Rehabilitation (Medicine))
handrim; hand rim
CONT: Wheels - 24" double ball-bearing, feature handrim for easier rolling.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Réadaptation (Médecine))
cercle de manœuvre [masculine noun]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant portoir [...] cercle de manœuvre par le malade, sur les roues arrière.