English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
haptic [adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to sensations of touch, pressure, temperature, twist, etc., mediated by skin, muscle, tendons or joints; representing tactile senses (though not limited to them).
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
haptique [adjective]
DEF: Relatif aux sensations de toucher, pression, température, torsion, etc., transmises par la peau, les muscles, les ligaments, et les articulations; représentant les sens tactiles, mais non exclusivement.