English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
hexapod [correct, adjective]
DEF: Having six feet.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
hexapode [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui a six pattes.