English (Advertising Media)
hi-fi colour [correct]
DEF: The process of pre-printing rolls of high quality colour advertisements that appear in a continuous pattern, bleeding off the top and bottom of the page.
French (Supports publicitaires)
couleur hi-fi [correct, feminine noun]