English (Agricultural Economics)
highly leveraged [correct]; highly levered [correct]
OBS: e.g. a highly leveraged farmer
French (Économie agricole)
fortement endetté [correct]; lourdement endetté [correct]; grevé de dettes [correct]
OBS: p. ex. un fermier fortement endetté