English (Body Movements (Sports))
hinge action [correct]
OBS: hinge: That on which something turns.
French (Mouvements du corps (Sports))
mouvement giratoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement autour d'un point pivot qui décrit, normalement, un cercle.
OBS: Terminologie sportive russe.