English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
identification light [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A light signal generally coloured and coded used for broadcasting identity from air to air.
OBS: identification light: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
feu d'identification [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Feu de signalisation air-air servant à l'identification de l'aéronef et généralement coloré et codé.
OBS: feu d'identification : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
luz de identificación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: luz de identificación: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).