English (Computer Programs and Programming)
immediate operand [correct, standardized]
DEF: An operand whose value rather than its address is contained in an instruction.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
opérande immédiat [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Opérande dont la valeur et non l'adresse est contenue dans une instruction.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
operando inmediato [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valor de un operando contenido dentro de una instrucción, más bien que la dirección del operando mismo.