English (Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods)
in-house training [correct]; in house training [correct]; in-firm training [correct]; in-company training [correct]
DEF: Training designed for a specific group of employees, all belonging to the same organisation, and delivered in any venue.
CONT: All of our courses can be given on your premises or at a location of your choice. In house training is a popular method for training all of the team together to learn a consistent approach. The advantage is that it can be scheduled at a time that suits you and your project cycle.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
formation interne [correct, feminine noun]; formation intra-entreprise [correct, feminine noun]; formation en entreprise [correct, feminine noun]; formation intra-muros [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation qui est conçue pour un groupe spécifique d'employés faisant partie de la même organisation et qui est dispensée dans les locaux de l'organisation ou ailleurs.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
adiestramiento en el lugar de trabajo [correct, masculine noun]; formación en la empresa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Programa para entrenar los individuos dentro de la organización o empresa en la que trabajan.