English (Animal Behaviour; Birds)
incubation period [correct]
CONT: The eggs require a fairly short incubation period and the young grow quickly.
French (Comportement animal; Oiseaux)
période d'incubation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les œufs nécessitent une période d'incubation relativement courte et les jeunes ont un rythme de croissance rapide.
Spanish (Comportamiento animal; Aves)
periodo de incubación [correct, masculine noun]