English (Air Navigation Aids)
indicated ILS glide path [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The locus of points in the vertical plane containing the runway centre line at which the receiver indicator deflection is zero.
OBS: ILS: instrument landing system.
OBS: indicated ILS glide path: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
alignement de descente ILS indiqué [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Lieu des points, dans le plan vertical passant par l'axe de la piste, où la déviation de l'indicateur du récepteur est nulle.
OBS: ILS : système d'atterrissage aux instruments.
OBS: alignement de descente ILS indiqué : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
trayectoria de planeo ILS indicada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Lugar geométrico de los puntos del plano vertical que contiene el eje de la pista, en que la desviación del indicador del receptor es cero.
OBS: ILS: sistema de aterrizaje por instrumentos.
OBS: trayectoria de planeo ILS indicada: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).