English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Computer Graphics)
infrared image [correct]
CONT: Infrared imaging devices convert an invisible infrared image into a visible image.
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Infographie)
image infrarouge [correct, feminine noun]