English (Structural Framework; Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
inside casing [correct]; interior casing [correct]; inside lining [correct]; inner casing [correct]; inside trim
DEF: The inner trim around a door or window frame.
French (Charpentes; Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
contre-chambranle [correct, masculine noun]; contre-bâti [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moulure rapportée autour d'une porte, sur le parement de la paroi opposé à celui du chambranle.