English (Computer Programs and Programming)
instruction address [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: The address of an instruction word. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: instruction address: term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
adresse d'instruction [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; adresse de l'instruction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Adresse d'un mot instruction. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO et l'AFNOR et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: adresse d'instruction : terme normalisé par l’ISO et l'AFNOR et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
dirección de instrucción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dirección de una posición que contiene una instrucción y [es] utilizada para buscar dicha instrucción.