English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
intermediate approach path [correct, officially approved]; intermediate approach track
CONT: Reversaland racetrack procedures as well as holding pattern descents are initial segments until the aircraft is established on the intermediate approach track.
OBS: intermediate approach path: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
trajectoire d'approche intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Les procédures d'inversion et procédures en hippodrome, ainsi que les descentes en circuit d'attente constituent des segments d'approche initiale jusqu'à ce que l'avion soit établi sur la trajectoire d'approche intermédiaire.
OBS: trajectoire d'approche intermédiaire : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
trayectoria de aproximación intermedia [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: trayectoria de aproximación intermedia : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).