English (Games and Competitions (Sports); Sports (General))
international meet [correct]; international competition [correct]
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Sports (Généralités))
rencontre internationale [correct, feminine noun]; compétition internationale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Juegos y competiciones (Deportes); Deportes (Generalidades))
encuentro internacional [correct, masculine noun]