English (Internet and Telematics)
interpersonal message [correct]; IP-message [correct]; IPM [correct]; IPM
DEF: The message in the interpersonal messaging service.
DEF: The content of a message in interpersonal messaging, consisting of a heading and a body.
French (Internet et télématique)
message interpersonnel [correct, masculine noun]; message IP [correct, masculine noun]; message PP [correct, masculine noun]; MPP [correct, masculine noun]; MPP; message de personne à personne [correct, masculine noun]; MPP [correct, masculine noun]; MPP
DEF: message PP : Contenu d'un message dans le service de messagerie de personne à personne.