English (Loans; Education (General))
invoice [correct]
DEF: A document reflecting the information contained on the billing tape, for example, lender identification, payments for interest, risk premium, and interest relief.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie (Généralités))
facture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Document établi à partir des renseignements figurant sur la bande de facturation, entre autres, l'identification du prêteur, les paiements d'intérêts, la prime de risque et l'exemption d'intérêts.