English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Food Safety; Food Preservation and Canning)
irradiation sterilization dose [correct]; irradiation sterilizing dose [correct]
CONT: Requirement for demonstration of continued effectiveness through periodic testing to verify that the established irradiation sterilization dose remains appropriate for product sterilization.
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Salubrité alimentaire; Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
dose efficace de stérilisation par irradiation [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Dose absorbée appliquée en radappertisation, équivalente à douze fois la dose de réduction décimale du micro-organisme contaminant le plus résistant présent dans le produit.
Spanish (Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación); Inocuidad Alimentaria; Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas)
dosis eficaz de esterilización [feminine noun]; dosis de esterilización por irradiación [feminine noun]; dosis de esterilización [feminine noun]