English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Continuous Handling)
jigging conveyor [correct]; shaker conveyor [correct]; shaking conveyor [correct]; jigger conveyor
DEF: A series of steel troughs suspended from roof of stope, or laid on rollers on its floor, and given reciprocating motion mechanically, in order to move mineral.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Manutention continue)
convoyeur à secousses [correct, masculine noun]; couloir à secousses [masculine noun]; couloir oscillant [masculine noun]
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia); Manutención continua)
transportador oscilante [masculine noun]; canal oscilante [masculine noun]