English (Recruiting of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
job application [correct]; employment application [correct]; application [correct]
CONT: The information you provide during the recruiting process is collected by the RCMP [Royal Canadian Mounted Police] for the purposes of an employment application and security screening.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Travail et emploi)
demande d'emploi [correct, feminine noun]; application [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Acte par lequel un postulant manifeste son intention d'obtenir un emploi auprès d'une entreprise ou d'un organisme public.
CONT: Les renseignements que vous fournissez durant le processus de recrutement sont recueillis par la GRC [Gendarmerie royale du Canada] à des fins de demande d'emploi et d'enquête de sécurité.
Spanish (Contratación de personal; Trabajo y empleo)
solicitud de empleo [correct, feminine noun]; solicitud [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entrega de la información exigida para acceder a un proceso de selección incluyendo la manifestación de querer ser admitido en, por ejemplo, una empresa o una universidad.
OBS: solicitud: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.