English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
joint tenancy [correct]
OBS: tenancy: The right of the tenant created by the relationship of landlord and tenant. (MacMillan, p. 6)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
tenance à bail conjointe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; location conjointe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tenance à bail conjointe; location conjointe : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).