English (Masonry Practice)
cavel [correct, officially approved]; cavil [correct, officially approved]; kevel [correct, officially approved]
OBS: cavel; cavil; kevel: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Maçonnerie)
têtu [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: têtu : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).