English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Printing Machines and Equipment)
key lever [correct]
CONT: The printer uses a daisy wheel instead of a ball element or key levers.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
dispositif à levier [correct, masculine noun]