English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
knowledge pool [correct]
CONT: The contents of the courses will be segmented into pedagogical elements and integrated in a knowledge pool. The knowledge pool approach is part of an on-going process aiming at the creation of numerous knowledge pools in Europe which should be mirrored in a central knowledge pool. Such knowledge pools are aiming at promoting the share and-reuse principle for the creation or adaptation of curricula.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
vivier de connaissances [correct, masculine noun]; base de données éducatives [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Viviers de connaissances ou bases de données éducatives (knowledge pools) conçus comme des instruments de capitalisation, de mise en commun et d'accès ouvert à de multiples ressources éducatives produites par des centaines de producteurs institutionnels acceptant de respecter certains standards communs de définition des «briques» pédagogiques.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
repositorio de conocimiento [correct, masculine noun]