English (Rail Traffic Control)
leading end [officially approved]
OBS: leading end: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
extrémité avant [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: extrémité avant : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.