English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
leading end
OBS: ch. de fer; UCOR, 62, 30; of the engine.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
partie avant; extrémité avant
OBS: UCOC, 62-T77, 37 - 35; de la locomotive; cf, 10/77.