English (Field Hockey)
left fullback [correct]; left full-back [correct, Great Britain]; left back [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Hockey sur gazon)
arrière latéral gauche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hierba)
defensa izquierdo [correct, masculine noun]; defensa lateral izquierdo [correct, masculine noun]