English (Water Polo)
left back [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Water-polo)
arrière gauche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Polo acuático)
defensa izquierda [correct, feminine noun]; defensa izquierdo [correct, masculine noun]