English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Real Estate)
let [correct, noun]; letting [correct, noun]
DEF: The action of allowing the use of (houses, lands, etc.) on payment of rent, etc... (Oxford)
CONT: A letting for hire or rent (Oxford).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Immobilier)
location [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: location : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).