English (Guns (Land Forces); Field Artillery)
light gun [correct]
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Artillerie de campagne)
canon léger [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Cañones (Ejército de tierra); Artillería de campaña)
cañón de pequeño calibre [masculine noun]; cañón ligero [masculine noun]; cañón liviano [masculine noun]