English (Law of Succession (civil law))
liquidator [correct]; testamentary executor [archaic]; executor [archaic]
OBS: A person designated by a testator to liquidate the succession or execute his will has the quality of liquidator whether he was designated as administrator of the succession, testamentary executor or otherwise.
French (Droit successoral (droit civil))
liquidateur [correct, masculine noun]; liquidateur de succession [correct, masculine noun]; exécuteur testamentaire [masculine noun, archaic]; exécutrice testamentaire [feminine noun, archaic]
OBS: «liquidateur de succession» remplace «exécuteur testamentaire» dans le Code civil du Québec.
OBS: La personne désignée par le testateur pour liquider la succession ou exécuter son testament, a la qualité de liquidateur, qu'elle ait été désignée comme administrateur de succession, exécuteur testamentaire ou autrement.
Spanish (Derecho hereditario (derecho civil))
albacea testamentario [masculine noun]