English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
live line [correct]; charged line [correct]
DEF: A hose line or reel with all connections made to a pump and ready for immediate use.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Incendies de végétation)
lance établie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tuyau rempli d'eau sous pression [et prêt à fonctionner].