English (Special-Language Phraseology; Informatics)
meatware [correct]; wetware [correct, noun]; liveware [correct]
DEF: The brain as compared to the computer in its ability to perform mathematical and logical operations.
OBS: Voir brainware.
CONT: Nerd speak. Wetware : the gray matter between your ears.
OBS: meatware : humans
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Informatique)
personnel [correct, masculine noun]; cerveaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Opposé à matériel et à logiciel.