English (Statistics)
acceptance inspection [correct]; lot inspection [correct]; receiving inspection [correct]
OBS: Terms related to sampling inspection.
French (Statistique)
contrôle de réception [correct, masculine noun]; inspection d'acceptation [correct, feminine noun]; inspection qualitative [correct, feminine noun]; échantillonnage d'acceptation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes relatifs à l'inspection sur échantillon.
Spanish (Estadística)
inspección para aceptación [correct, feminine noun]