English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
louvres [correct, plural, standardized]; louvre
DEF: Screen of spaced parallel strips.
OBS: louvres : Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
grille-écran [feminine noun]
DEF: Écran constitué de lames espacées et parallèles.