English (Plastics Manufacturing)
very low shrink [correct, standardized]; low profile [correct, standardized]
DEF: low profile (very low shrink): Qualifies products that, upon curing, shrink less than 0,05 % linear.
OBS: low profile (very low shrink): terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
très faible retrait [correct, standardized]
DEF: très faible retrait : Qualifie les produits dont le pourcentage de retrait linéaire au moulage est inférieur à 0,05%.
OBS: très faible retrait : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.