English (Television Arts; Radio Arts)
magazine program [correct]; magazine-type program [correct]; magazine programme [correct]; magazine-type programme [correct]
CONT: Magazine programs are programs that deal with a number of different subjects, or different aspects of one subject. [A magazine program] may ... impart factual information, possibly in conjunction with interviews with experts on the subject matter, without presenting an original thesis or interpretation.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Radio (Arts du spectacle))
magazine [correct, masculine noun]; émission de type magazine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Émission traitant de sujets divers plus ou moins reliés à l'actualité.
Spanish (Televisión (Artes escénicas); Radio (Artes escénicas))
magacín [correct, masculine noun]; magazín [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espacio de televisión [o radio] en que se tratan muchos temas inconexos y mezclados.
OBS: magacín; magazín: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda evitar el uso del extranjerismo "magazine" y utilizar en su lugar sus adaptaciones al español "magacín" o "magazín".