English (Computer Hardware)
magnetostrictive delay line [correct]; magnetostriction delay line [correct]; nickel delay line [correct]
DEF: A delay line utilizing the principle of magnetostriction.
French (Matériel informatique)
ligne à retard à magnétostriction [correct, feminine noun]; ligne à retard à fil de nickel [correct, feminine noun]; ligne à retard magnétostrictive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne à retard qui utilise les propriétés magnétiques et magnétostrictives du nickel.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
línea de retardo magnetostrictivo [correct, feminine noun]; línea de demora de níquel [correct, feminine noun]; línea de retardo de magnetostricción [feminine noun]; línea de retardo de níquel [feminine noun]
DEF: Línea de retardo que usa las propiedades magnéticas y/o magnetostrictivas del níquel.