English (Sewers and Drainage; Maintenance of Electrical Equipment; Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Ship Maintenance)
manhole [correct]
DEF: A hole, usually with a cover, large enough for a man to creep through to gain access to a sewer, drainpipe, an electric conduit, a steam boiler, or other similar places when it is necessary to make repairs.
PHR: access manhole.
French (Égouts et drainage; Entretien des équipements électriques; Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Entretien des navires)
trou d'homme [correct, masculine noun]; passage pour homme [correct, masculine noun]; trou de visite [masculine noun]
DEF: Ouverture arrondie obturée par une plaque démontable et destinée à permettre les visites d'entretien des réservoirs, citernes, chaudières [...]
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje; Mantenimiento de equipos eléctricos; Hornos y calderas (Calefacción); Mantenimiento de los buques)
boca de inspección [correct, feminine noun]; boca de acceso [feminine noun]