English (Private Law)
clear intent [correct]; manifest intent [correct]; clear intention [correct]; manifest intention [correct]
DEF: Intent that is apparent or obvious based on the available circumstantial evidence, even if direct evidence of intent is not available.
French (Droit privé)
intention manifeste [correct, feminine noun]; intention visible [feminine noun]; intention évidente [feminine noun]; intention apparente [feminine noun]