English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Propulsion of Water-Craft)
manual control system [correct, standardized]
DEF: A control system fitted to the control unit.
OBS: manual control system: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Propulsion des bateaux)
système de commande manuelle [masculine noun]