English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Production)
master valve [correct]
DEF: The blind or blank rams of a blowout preventer.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Production pétrolière)
mâchoire pleine [feminine noun]