English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
mean time between overhauls [correct, standardized]
OBS: mean time between overhauls: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
temps moyen entre révisions [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: temps moyen entre révisions: terme normalisé par l'ISO.