English (Architectural Elements)
meander [correct]; key pattern [correct]; labyrinth fret [correct]; fret [correct]
DEF: A geometrical ornament of horizontal and vertical straight lines repeated to form a band ....
DEF: In classical architecture, an ornament composed of combinations of straight lines, usually on a flat surface.
DEF: Ornamental interlaced relief work characterized especially by its interlocked angular lines.
DEF: Ornamentation comprising continuous combinations of straight lines, joined usually at right angles.
French (Éléments d'architecture)
méandre [correct, masculine noun]; frette [correct, feminine noun]; grecque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ornement, formé de lignes sinueuses ou brisées, utilisé en architecture, dans les broderies, etc.
OBS: La source DEVBA (h) donne ces termes au pluriel.
Spanish (Elementos arquitectónicos)
meandro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ornamentación a base de grecas o de enlaces sinuosos.