English (Anthropology)
medicine bundle [correct]; medicine bag
DEF: A package of objects, used by some North American Indian tribes and believed to have special magical or ritualistic properties. Medicine bundles were the property of either an individual or a group and were usually enclosed in a skin cover.
French (Anthropologie)
sac de médecine [masculine noun]; sac à médecine [masculine noun]
DEF: Sac contenant des amulettes ou herbes curatives et que portaient des Indiens.